Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, BRADWELL COURT, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 3XP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£312,000
+20.0%
Sold on 9 August 2021
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£260,000
+65.6%
Sold on 19 December 2018
Terraced
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,000
-7.1%
Sold on 14 August 2013
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000
+18.2%
Sold on 12 November 2007
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,000
+43.0%
Sold on 12 December 2005
Terraced
+£43,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,995
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 3XP
← Back to All Properties