14, ASTROP ROAD, BANBURY, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

OX17 2PG

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£415,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£415,000+16.1%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£357,500+8.7%
Sold on 6 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£329,000+58.9%
Sold on 29 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£207,000+117.9%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000+24.0%
Sold on 16 November 1998
Semi-Detached
+£18,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,600+66.5%
Sold on 22 November 1996
Semi-Detached
+£30,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 19 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1