Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, DOUGLAS ROAD, DOVER, DOVER, KENT
CT17 0BD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.9%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+40.9%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+29.4%
Sold on 21 May 2025
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+21.4%
Sold on 18 December 2012
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+70.7%
Sold on 24 September 2003
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT17 0BD
← Back to All Properties