Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, WESTWOOD ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK2 7AU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
7 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+13.3%
Sold on 7 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
-3.2%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+9.2%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,950
+158.1%
Sold on 9 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£86,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 22 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK2 7AU
← Back to All Properties