Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 25, GRAND AVENUE MANSIONS, GRAND AVENUE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 2NA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.9%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£475,000
+15.9%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£410,000
+26.2%
Sold on 20 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+31.3%
Sold on 24 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,500
+230.0%
Sold on 7 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£172,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 25 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 2NA
← Back to All Properties