Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 21, CHANCELLOR COURT, BROOMFIELD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 1RY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
19 July 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+10.0%
Sold on 19 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+5.3%
Sold on 6 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
-28.0%
Sold on 6 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£73,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£263,950
Sold on 25 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 1RY
← Back to All Properties