Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, BRACKEN WALK, MARKFIELD, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 9WZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,950
Last Sold Price
11 July 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£15,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,950
+16.0%
Sold on 11 July 2014
Terraced
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
+1.5%
Sold on 6 May 2009
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,500
+72.8%
Sold on 4 November 2003
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+35.7%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 25 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE67 9WZ
← Back to All Properties