Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SOMERSET ROAD, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS4 2DW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.7%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+72.7%
Sold on 17 November 2009
Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+28.9%
Sold on 19 August 2002
Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+54.2%
Sold on 5 June 2001
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 27 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS4 2DW
← Back to All Properties