Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, PRINCETON CLOSE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 0US
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
11 April 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£10,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£157,000
+6.8%
Sold on 11 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,950
+48.4%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£47,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,995
Sold on 11 October 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 0US
← Back to All Properties