40, MARLBOROUGH RISE, SHEFFIELD, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S26 2ET

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£195,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£195,000+30.0%
Sold on 6 January 2026
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000+261.4%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Terraced
+£108,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,500+9.2%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 28 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1