Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, WOODFARM ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 4LG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£340,000
+21.4%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£280,000
+51.4%
Sold on 2 March 2020
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+9.5%
Sold on 14 December 2009
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000
+89.9%
Sold on 16 December 2003
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+21.9%
Sold on 24 March 1999
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 26 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 4LG
← Back to All Properties