Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
125, MOORSIDE ROAD, MANCHESTER, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M41 5RJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£371,000
Last Sold Price
21 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.9%
Price Change
+£96,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£371,000
+34.9%
Sold on 21 May 2025
Terraced
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+16.3%
Sold on 28 August 2020
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£236,500
+105.7%
Sold on 26 October 2017
Terraced
+£121,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 25 July 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M41 5RJ
← Back to All Properties