Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, HEATHFIELDS CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 2AT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.2%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+41.2%
Sold on 25 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000
-3.0%
Sold on 4 December 2009
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+61.7%
Sold on 6 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 9 January 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 2AT
← Back to All Properties