Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, HIGHLANDS, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX15 5SR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+25.9%
Sold on 5 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,000
-21.4%
Sold on 28 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,000
+17.5%
Sold on 2 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,105 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,895
+14.5%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,595 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,300
Sold on 30 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX15 5SR
← Back to All Properties