Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, MAIDEN CLOSE, SKELMERSDALE, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
WN8 8JL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£113,500
Last Sold Price
6 October 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.4%
Price Change
-£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£113,500
-5.4%
Sold on 6 October 2017
Semi-Detached
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+3.4%
Sold on 25 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+84.3%
Sold on 20 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£53,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,950
Sold on 4 October 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN8 8JL
← Back to All Properties