21, HAWTHORNE WAY, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE9 8BF

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£130,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.4%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£130,000+44.4%
Sold on 5 February 2021
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£90,000+5.9%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000+131.3%
Sold on 30 April 2010
Terraced
+£48,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£36,750+13.1%
Sold on 12 March 1999
Terraced
+£4,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,500-7.1%
Sold on 17 December 1996
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 1 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1