Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
267, ELM GROVE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 3EA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.2%
Price Change
+£197,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£405,000
+95.2%
Sold on 20 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£197,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,500
+14.6%
Sold on 5 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£181,000
Sold on 8 September 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 3EA
← Back to All Properties