Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, LINTON STREET, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA1 2LY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,500
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.6%
Price Change
+£49,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£112,500
+78.6%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£63,000
-8.6%
Sold on 12 September 2024
Terraced
-£5,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,950
+37.9%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
+£18,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+61.3%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 3 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA1 2LY
← Back to All Properties