Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, GRANT CLOSE, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS12 9NF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£322,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£49,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£322,000
+18.2%
Sold on 5 June 2025
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£272,500
+6.9%
Sold on 17 December 2018
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£255,000
+44.9%
Sold on 28 April 2016
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000
+33.3%
Sold on 19 December 2013
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+100.0%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 1 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS12 9NF
← Back to All Properties