Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, GARFIELD STREET, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK41 7RZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£223,500
Last Sold Price
12 August 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.2%
Price Change
+£50,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£223,500
+29.2%
Sold on 12 August 2020
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£173,000
+16.9%
Sold on 9 October 2015
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+93.5%
Sold on 9 August 2006
Terraced
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,500
+53.0%
Sold on 17 August 2000
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 20 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK41 7RZ
← Back to All Properties