Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
PALMERS COTTAGE, THE GREEN, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP30 9RQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,500
Last Sold Price
26 September 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+198.5%
Price Change
+£194,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£292,500
+198.5%
Sold on 26 September 2008
Semi-Detached
+£194,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+9.5%
Sold on 3 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,500
Sold on 17 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP30 9RQ
← Back to All Properties