Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, CHARLOTTE AVENUE, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4HF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
4 June 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.0%
Price Change
+£145,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£475,000
+44.0%
Sold on 4 June 2024
Terraced
+£145,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£329,950
+18.9%
Sold on 12 June 2014
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£277,450
Sold on 23 December 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4HF
← Back to All Properties