Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, BARNES CLOSE, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 0ES
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+0.0%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #9
£230,000
+11.7%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£206,000
+43.1%
Sold on 14 May 2021
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£144,000
+1.4%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£142,000
+1.4%
Sold on 10 April 2008
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+16.7%
Sold on 26 January 2006
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+14.3%
Sold on 20 April 2004
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+75.0%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 10 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 0ES
← Back to All Properties