Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, CHURCH HILL, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
LU7 0SY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+20.4%
Sold on 24 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£270,000
+11.3%
Sold on 12 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£242,500
+56.5%
Sold on 16 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+98.2%
Sold on 28 January 2011
Semi-Detached
+£76,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,200
+27.2%
Sold on 23 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£16,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,500
Sold on 14 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 0SY
← Back to All Properties