Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BROMLEY ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS7 9JA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£462,500
Last Sold Price
15 November 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.5%
Price Change
+£142,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£462,500
+44.5%
Sold on 15 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£142,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£320,000
+40.0%
Sold on 24 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£228,500
+3.9%
Sold on 6 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£8,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£219,950
+27.1%
Sold on 23 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£46,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+75.6%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500
+79.1%
Sold on 18 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 1 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS7 9JA
← Back to All Properties