39, ST MATTHEW STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB11 4LF

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£68,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.3%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£68,000+15.3%
Sold on 17 March 2006
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£59,000+55.3%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£38,000+162.1%
Sold on 8 December 2000
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£14,500-3.3%
Sold on 8 September 2000
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 21 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1