Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, YORK HOUSE, 38, ST JAMES ROAD, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 1DL
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£186,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2020
8
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.6%
Price Change
-£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£186,000
-4.6%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£195,000
+58.5%
Sold on 13 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£123,000
+11.8%
Sold on 18 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£110,000
-0.9%
Sold on 26 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£111,000
+38.8%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
-17.9%
Sold on 24 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+84.1%
Sold on 1 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,950
Sold on 24 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 1DL
← Back to All Properties