Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, HARCOURT STREET, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 1RF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.3%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+47.3%
Sold on 6 March 2026
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
+7.5%
Sold on 15 December 2004
Terraced
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+55.9%
Sold on 3 October 2003
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,950
Sold on 14 March 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 1RF
← Back to All Properties