67, THE VALE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX

SS16 4RL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
3 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£240,000+9.6%
Sold on 3 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£219,000+157.6%
Sold on 24 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£134,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000+56.0%
Sold on 7 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 25 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1