Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
67, CHURCH ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN13 1HE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,500
Last Sold Price
7 May 2010
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£242,500
-2.0%
Sold on 7 May 2010
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£247,500
-1.0%
Sold on 25 October 2007
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+22.0%
Sold on 11 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+60.8%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+37.8%
Sold on 7 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 19 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN13 1HE
← Back to All Properties