7, SACKVILLE GARDENS, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX

RH19 2AH

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£415,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£415,000+16.9%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£355,000+9.2%
Sold on 21 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000+107.0%
Sold on 5 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£168,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000+153.2%
Sold on 30 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000+0.0%
Sold on 16 August 1996
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 12 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1