Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, KINGSLAND ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 1QD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£540,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+107.7%
Price Change
+£280,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£540,000
+107.7%
Sold on 28 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£280,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£260,000
+10.6%
Sold on 11 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 14 February 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP1 1QD
← Back to All Properties