Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, THAXTED ROAD, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CB11 3AA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£535,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.4%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£535,000
+35.4%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£395,000
+17.9%
Sold on 19 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£335,000
+13.6%
Sold on 14 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000
+49.7%
Sold on 12 March 2010
Semi-Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£197,000
Sold on 12 May 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB11 3AA
← Back to All Properties