42, SHARPLEY DRIVE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE4 1BP

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£121,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2017
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.5%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£121,000+17.5%
Sold on 20 February 2017
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£103,000-1.0%
Sold on 13 July 2012
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£104,000+0.0%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£104,000+13.7%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,500+165.2%
Sold on 13 August 2004
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,500+1.5%
Sold on 24 July 1998
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 12 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1