Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, SOMERSET DRIVE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 8QW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.7%
Price Change
+£133,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+61.7%
Sold on 18 June 2021
Detached
+£133,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£216,500
-1.1%
Sold on 11 June 2008
Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£219,000
-2.7%
Sold on 28 March 2008
Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+161.6%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Detached
+£139,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 8 May 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 8QW
← Back to All Properties