Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, GRASMERE, STEVENAGE, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6AU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£600,000
Last Sold Price
26 October 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.6%
Price Change
+£275,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£600,000
+84.6%
Sold on 26 October 2022
Detached
+£275,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£325,000
+65.0%
Sold on 28 January 2011
Detached
+£128,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£196,995
Sold on 7 October 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6AU
← Back to All Properties