Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, GROVE ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 3GG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 1999
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£70,000
+42.9%
Sold on 16 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
+55.6%
Sold on 25 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 31 January 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO15 3GG
← Back to All Properties