Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5A, EDWARD DRIVE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN4 8QU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.9%
Price Change
+£95,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£235,000
+67.9%
Sold on 27 May 2025
Detached
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,950
-7.0%
Sold on 13 December 2013
Detached
-£10,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,500
+92.9%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+20.1%
Sold on 15 February 2002
Detached
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 26 March 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN4 8QU
← Back to All Properties