Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, THE MALTINGS, BRANDON, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP27 0BL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.8%
Price Change
+£25,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£95,000
+35.8%
Sold on 17 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£69,950
+2.9%
Sold on 15 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000
-5.6%
Sold on 17 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+176.9%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 7 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP27 0BL
← Back to All Properties