Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, CHELMSFORD STREET, LINCOLN, LINCOLN, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN5 7LL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£92,500
Last Sold Price
16 December 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£11,900 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£92,500
+14.8%
Sold on 16 December 2020
Terraced
+£11,900 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,600
-4.0%
Sold on 8 April 2014
Terraced
-£3,400 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000
+265.2%
Sold on 15 September 2004
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£23,000
+15.0%
Sold on 26 September 2000
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 11 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN5 7LL
← Back to All Properties