Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, EAST STREET, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 1HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.5%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+43.5%
Sold on 30 May 2025
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
+49.0%
Sold on 20 June 2014
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500
+113.2%
Sold on 8 February 2013
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 8 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 1HU
← Back to All Properties