137, HOWARD CLOSE, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX

EN9 1XD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£210,000
Last Sold Price
7 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£210,000+8.8%
Sold on 7 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£193,000+71.6%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,500+192.2%
Sold on 18 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,500+8.5%
Sold on 25 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 13 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1