Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, FENTON STREET, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S61 1LQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£109,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.4%
Price Change
+£30,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£109,000
+38.4%
Sold on 21 January 2026
Terraced
+£30,250 from previous sale
Sale #6
£78,750
+6.1%
Sold on 7 September 2018
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£74,250
+1.7%
Sold on 21 September 2015
Terraced
+£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,000
+4.4%
Sold on 23 November 2012
Terraced
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950
+125.6%
Sold on 15 November 2004
Terraced
+£38,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 1 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S61 1LQ
← Back to All Properties