Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
164A, HEENE ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 4PA
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2021
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.6%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
+15.6%
Sold on 22 January 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£225,000
+15.4%
Sold on 19 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£195,000
+25.8%
Sold on 20 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,000
+3.3%
Sold on 14 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+91.7%
Sold on 16 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,250
+74.1%
Sold on 26 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,950
+21.7%
Sold on 30 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,950
Sold on 22 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 4PA
← Back to All Properties