Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, HEATHVIEW HOUSE, 29, BROOMHALL ROAD, WOKING, WOKING, SURREY
GU21 4AP
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.2%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+36.2%
Sold on 6 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£172,500
+8.5%
Sold on 1 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£159,000
+7.8%
Sold on 4 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,500
+41.8%
Sold on 25 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000
+30.1%
Sold on 4 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+0.0%
Sold on 10 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 23 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU21 4AP
← Back to All Properties