Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
466, SOUTHPORT ROAD, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L40 9RF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£505,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£505,000
+17.4%
Sold on 10 February 2021
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£430,000
+3.6%
Sold on 13 June 2014
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£415,000
+159.4%
Sold on 20 June 2006
Detached
+£255,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 21 January 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L40 9RF
← Back to All Properties