Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, KIRKSTONE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 2PP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.7%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£159,000
+40.7%
Sold on 27 September 2019
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£113,000
-9.6%
Sold on 11 March 2014
Terraced
-£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950
+57.2%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Terraced
+£45,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,500
+99.0%
Sold on 5 September 2003
Terraced
+£39,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 31 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 2PP
← Back to All Properties