Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
559B, LONDON ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 9PQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-59.1%
Price Change
-£260,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Other
• Leasehold
£180,000
-59.1%
Sold on 4 February 2021
Other
-£260,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£440,000
+340.0%
Sold on 28 January 2020
Other
+£340,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+25.0%
Sold on 22 May 2012
Other
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
-39.4%
Sold on 13 February 2012
Other
-£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,000
Sold on 4 January 2001
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 9PQ
← Back to All Properties