Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, WHITGIFT CLOSE, BASINGSTOKE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG22 4QJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+16.7%
Sold on 14 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
+1.9%
Sold on 13 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+52.3%
Sold on 24 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,000
+6.7%
Sold on 3 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£163,000
Sold on 30 April 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG22 4QJ
← Back to All Properties