Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, RIVERMEAD COURT, IVEL CLOSE, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 9RW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.9%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+11.9%
Sold on 2 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,000
+19.7%
Sold on 30 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,500
+29.0%
Sold on 11 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+13.3%
Sold on 21 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+57.9%
Sold on 21 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 14 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 9RW
← Back to All Properties